?

Log in

No account? Create an account

capnlou


I've gone and done a Meggles!

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
So it's not so drastic that I have a tat or anything, but I got four piercings!

Hehe, all in my ears, it was lots of fun, though sleeping on it last night was a bitch. Tell me what you think:

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2007 05:13 am (UTC), in_full_being commented:
YAY! Now you only need 7 more in each ear and 3 random bodily ones to match me ^_^ I like the jewels, they're very pretty!

So, is a tattoo next? ;-P


ILU! ♥
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2007 05:47 am (UTC), discolou replied:
Yay! Haha, my Mum says to me, "Just don't get them all the way up your ears", so it's quite possible that I will.

Let's keep with these for the moment though, I think I've filled my rebellion quota for awhile. :) Plus, your the piercing girl, I couldn't take that from you.
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2007 07:26 am (UTC), _eri_ commented:
The title of this entry amde me lol! xD Earrings look cool, though I imagine the fun of sleeping on them :-P
Wait...did you cut your hair? *double-checks* Yes, you did! Either that or you forgot to wear a wig for the photos ;-)

Not only you've done a Meggles but also made me do a Gabs. "MySpace message?? WTF is my password?" Traumatic experience, I'm tellin' ya!
To answer your question: the money came sometime this week, but I've shipped your packet last Monday :) The so-called hoomans at the post office said it should get there within a week.

Talk to ya when you get it :D
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2007 12:10 pm (UTC), discolou replied:
Okay, it really really looks like I've cut my hair in those pics but I only had it tucked behind, so weird. Well, at least now I can see what it would look like :)

I'm totally psyched for the jewellery. I'll wear all three earrings at the same time just for you *mwa*
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2007 02:49 pm (UTC), alicat713 commented:
*sigh* I wish I could get up the courage to get pierced. The more I think about it, the more I want to go ahead and get my nosering. ( I almost wrote "noes" ring, which I guess is the bad version -- an O NOES! ring *snort*)

I love you like whoa. I miss you too. I love your hair, too. And the earrings.

THis is all very random because I don't sleep much lately.

Random FTW!
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 1st, 2007 02:59 am (UTC), irina_irinova commented:
Mwaaaah! Hawtness!
Megs has this effect on us all, it seems. *Looks at wrist tattoo* ;)
I'm a coward when it comes to piercings, but let us compare tattoos sometime! *eyebrow wiggle*
[User Picture]
On October 2nd, 2007 04:36 am (UTC), discolou replied:
I don't have a tattoo...but I'd love to see yours *totally checks out*

Megs has many effects on me.
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 1st, 2007 03:46 am (UTC), gracent_dic commented:
You've done Megs? Sounds fun.

Nice earrings too, very spiffeh!
[User Picture]
On October 2nd, 2007 04:39 am (UTC), discolou replied:
Oh, I'm sure you know exactly how it was;) Spiffeh is a fantastic adjective, why thankyou
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry